Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Hiking | Spa and relaxation Spa lounge Steam room | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos Passa Quatro hotel is located in Passa Quatro, 10 minutes by car from Tunel da Mantiqueira, and offers an outdoor swimming pool. The hotel is 3.1 km from Brasil Nota 10 Mundo Das Miniaturas and provides guests with a steam room and a sauna.
This comfortable hotel is a great place to stay due to its prime location in Passa Quatro. The Caminho lies a 15-minute ride from Passa Quatro National Forest.
The property has 10 rooms with a patio and a balcony. A multi-channel TV along with a minibar are provided. The rooms have a family bathroom. Staying at this Passa Quatro hotel, guests can enjoy views of the patio.
A continental breakfast is available every morning. Esfiharia Monte Libano offers Arabic dishes and lies a few moments from the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Pico Do Itaguare3.5 km
- Pico Pedra Da Mina3.2 km
- Serra da Mantiqueira Scenic Train3.2 km
- Cachoeira do Ipora3 km
- Poco do Manaca3.2 km
- Tunel da Mantiqueira2.4 km
- Brasil Nota 10 Mundo Das Miniaturas3 km
- Ingazeiro3.2 km
- Passa Quatro National Forest4.5 km
- Cachoeira do Andorinhao4.9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Currency exchange
- ATM/Cash machine
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel?
Guests of Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel can use a car park. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel?
Guests of Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel?
The Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Passa Quatro hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the Passa Quatro hotel is $63. - 🚪
What room types are available in the hotel?
The hotel offers Double Room, Triple Room, and Quadruple Room to choose from. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel offer?
There is a swimming pool available at the Pousada Caminho Dos Ventos hotel.